Senior & Junior Cross Country Results

Find below the 2017 cross country program. Check here regularly as dates and venues can on occasions change

All afternoon start times are the start time for juniors with the seniors starting 1 hour later.

For morning races, the seniors will run first and the juniors will start at 9.10 am

Senior & Junior Cross Country Results Results will be updated on a weekly basis during the season.

An on-line version of the Cross Country Handbook can be downloaded here

Upcoming Races

Day

Date

Time

Race

Venue

Course
Maps

Senior
Results
2017

Race
History
2004-16

All Time
Rankings
2002-17

Junior
Results
2017

Junior
History
10-16

Wed

15/3/17

6.15 pm

Summer Lap of the Lake

Lake St Pat's Point

Map

05-14

Sat

25/3/17

1.30pm

Ethel Brown 4k Handicap

Vic Park Oval Number 2, Victoria Park near BBQ

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat

1/4/17

8.30am

Kevin Howlett 3k

Lake Esmond

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat 8/4/17 1.15pm

Vic Park Road Relays

Vic Park

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat 15/4/17 1.30pm

Fred Harasimowicz 5KM

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat 22/4/17 8.30am

Delacombe 3k dash

Nardiriog Drive Delacombe

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat 22/4/17

AV Cross Country Relays

Jells Park

2017

AV

AV

Sat 29/4/17 1.30pm

Lifemembers 6k

Desoza Park, Buninyong

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

U6-16

Sat 6/5/17 1.15pm

BRC Lap of the Lake

Lake, St Pat's Point

Map

IND

TEAMS

01-16

M<20, F<25

2017

PDF

Sat 13/5/17 1.30pm Eureka Stockade 6k MADE Car Park Map 2017 PDF PDF 2017 PDF
Sat 13/5/17 AV 8k Wandin Park 2017

AV 8k

PDF
Sat 20/5/17

1.45pmJ

2.30pmS

Club 8k CC Benita VanRaaphorst Memorial Handicap Soccer Oval Melbourne Rd, Creswick Map 2017

02-16

02-16

2017

PDF

Sat 27/5/17 1.30pm

North Gardens 4km

North Gardens Wetlands

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat 27/5/17

AV 16k

Cruden Farm

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

Sat

3/6/17

1.30pm

Wal Brown 8k Handicap

Old Creswick Football Grnd

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat

3/6/17

1.30pm

BRC Wal Brown 8k

part of our Wal Brown 8km

Results

Summary

BRC

BRC

BRC

Sat

10/6/17

1.45pm

Tom Conroy 8k

Scarsdale

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat

17/6/17

AV 10km & All Schools

Bundoora

2017

PDF

PDF

Sat 17/6/17 1.30pm

Progress Park 6.4k Handicap
Combined with other clubs

Progress Park

Map

2017

Handicap

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat

24/7/17

1.15pm

BRC Chas Suffern

Lake Burrumbeet

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat

1/7/17

2.30pm

Benson's Hill Course

no juniors today

Shire Ave Mt Helen

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

Sat

8/7/17

AV Sandown Relays

Sandown Race Track

2017

PDF

PDF

PDF

Sat

8/7/17

1.15pm

Yuille Station Run 6.2k
Combined with other clubs

Vickers St, Sebastopol

Map

All

Handicap

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat

15/7/17

1.30pm

Wayne Atkinson 3k

Lake Wendouree

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sun

16/7/17

AV 10km

Albert Park

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

Sat

22/7/17

1.30pm

King & Queen of the Mountain

Mt Buninyong

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat

29/7/17

12.30pm

AV 15k, 5k

Lake Wendouree Windmill Drive

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat

5/8/17

1.30pm

Liversage 10km, 3km

Victoria Park (with BH)

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat

12/8/17

AV Ekiden Relays

Anglesea

PDF

Sat

12/8/17

1.30pm

Hocking Ave 10k

Hocking Ave Mt Clear

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat

19/8/17

1.15pm

BRC Cross Country Relay

Fed Uni Ballarat

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat

26/8/17

1.30pm

Club 3km Championship

Pipers, Lake Wendouree

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat 2/9/17 1.30pm

Walsh Family 6k

Gong Gong Reservoir

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat

9/9/17

1.30pm

Ern Dowling Lap of the Lake (all clubs)

Map

2017

PDF

PDF

2017

PDF

Sat

10/9/17

AV Half Marathon

Burnley

PDF

PDF

Fri

15/9/17

6.30pm

Junior Presentations

Clubrooms

Sat

16/9/17

AV Tan Relays

The Tan

PDF

PDF

Trophy Winners

2017

04-16

2017

04-16

YCW Aggregrate

2017

04-16

2017

10-16

YCW Club Champion

2017

04-16

YCW AV Champion

2017

04-16

YCW Club Champions

All Ages

09-16

Summer Cross Country Season

History Races

Day

Date

Time

Race

Venue

Course
Maps

Senior
Results

Race
History
2005-14

All Time
Rankings
2005-14

Sat

12/12/15

9.00am

Summer CC Rd 2

Llanberris 3k Dash

Map

2015

05-14

Sat

20/2/16

10.00am

Summer CC Rd 3

Lap of the Lake Windmill Dr

Map

2016

Sat

5/3/16

9.00am

Summer CC Rd 4

Summer Lap of the Lake

Map

2016

05-14

Sat

12/3/16

9.00am

Summer CC Rd 5

Adventure Playground 3k

Map

2016

05-14

Tues

10/2/15

7pm

SS 4 Lake Esmond 3k Dash

Lake Esmond

Map

2015

05-14


3km Pipers

Map

05-14

Sat 21/3/15 TBA

SS 7 Ballarat 10k Championship

Llanberris Reserve

2015

05-14
Tues 24/3/15 7pm

SS 8 Steve Millichamp 1500m

Russell Square, east Ballarat

Map

2015

PDF

PDF